Dr. Julie Mayeku
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1396195392
Dr. Julie Mayeku MD
Neurosurgeon
She is located at 755 East Mcdowell Road Floor 3 in Phoenix, AZ 85006. Can help patients with the following: Gallstones, Gangrene, Heart Disease, Neck Pain, Pancreatitis, Pilonidal Cyst. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1396195392. Appointment can be made via the phone number (602) 521-3300.
Conditions treated
Dr. Julie Mayeku, being an neurosurgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Julie Mayeku.
- Achalasia
- Acoustic Neuroma
- Anal Fissure
- Appendicitis
- Boils
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Cancer
- Brain Damage
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Brain Lesions
- Cancer
- Cauda Equina Syndrome
- Cerebral Aneurysm
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Colon Cancer
- Concussion
- Crohn's Disease
- Cyst
- Diverticulosis
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Herniated Disc
- Hydrocephalus
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Lymphedema
- Neck Pain
- Pancreatitis
- Paralysis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Peripheral Nerve Tumors
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Pinched Nerve
- Pseudotumor Cerebri
- Quadriplegia
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Spinal Cord Injury
- Spinal Stenosis
- Spondylosis
- Traumatic Brain Injury
- Ulcerative Colitis
Additional Specialities
- Surgeon
Looking for more Neurosurgeons?
Here are neurosurgeons in Arizona you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 504 6036 North 19th Avenue Phoenix, 85015, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1331 North 7th Street Suite 405 Phoenix, 85006, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2222 East Highland Avenue Phoenix, 85016, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13400 East Shea Boulevard Scottsdale, 85259, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 305 6567 East Carondelet Drive Tucson, 85710, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1919 East Thomas Road Phoenix, 85016, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 203 1520 South Dobson Road Mesa, 85202, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7242 East Osborn Road # 520 Scottsdale, 85251, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2910 North 3rd Avenue Phoenix, 85013, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Room 4310 1501 North Campbell Avenue Tucson, 85724, AZ
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Julie Mayeku treat?
Dr. Julie Mayeku provides treatment for Gallstones, Gangrene, Heart Disease, Neck Pain, Pancreatitis, Pilonidal Cyst. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Julie Mayeku?
Dr. Julie Mayeku's office is located at 755 East Mcdowell Road Floor 3 in Phoenix, AZ 85006.
Does Dr. Julie Mayeku accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Julie Mayeku accepts insurance.